Difference between revisions of "Template:Meta"
From CHG-Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Syntax | !Syntax | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{m|Main Page}} || {{tlx|meta|Main Page}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{m|Main Page|Quux}} || {{tlx|meta|Main Page|Quux}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{m|Main Page|Quux| - Baz}} || {{tlx|meta|Main Page|Quux| - Baz}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 26 November 2012
Template to create interwiki links to the meta.mediawiki.org site.
Examples
| Rendering | Syntax |
|---|---|
| Template:M | {{meta|Main Page}} |
| Template:M | {{meta|Main Page|Quux}} |
| Template:M | {{meta|Main Page|Quux| - Baz}} |